We start
Days
2
2
4
4
9
9
Hours
0
0
8
8
Minutes
0
0
2
2
Seconds
1
1
4
4

Race Information: July 20th and 24th

Registration
ON-LINE at www.zlaty-tyden.cz

Venue:

  • Atletic stadion ASK Slavia Praha, Vladivostocká 10/1460, Praha 10

Races:

  1. July 20th – 10 000 m, 1 000 m
  2. July 24th – 5000 m, 1 500 m

Payment of fee:

  • Within 5 days of confirmation to account number: 248529776 / 0300 At CSOB Plzen (account name: SC MARATHON PLZEN). Variable symbol = date of birth (ddmmyy). For example: 01011970 = date of birth 1.1.1970
  • Payment from abroad: BIC: CEKOCZPP, IBAN: CZ23 0300 0000 0002 4852 9776 - The organiser needs to receive the full amount of the registration fee. Please make sure that all bank charges related to the international bank transfer are covered by your bank.

Starting fee covers:

  • Starting number
  • Timekeeping chip
  • Refreshments in the starting bag
  • Refreshments on the trail
  • Medal
  • Results chart

Collection of numbers:

  • 20th and 24th July from 15:30pm, Prague, Atletický stadion ASK Slavia Praha, Vladivostocká 10/1460

Dressing rooms and showers:

  • 20th and 24th July at Prague, Atletický stadion ASK Slavia Praha, Vladivostocká 10/1460

TIME SCHEDULE for July 20th:

15.30 hod. - collection of numbers

17.00 hod. - start of the Olympic Hopes race – pupils girls 1 000 m

17.05 hod. - start of the Olympic Hopes race – pupils boys 1 000 m

17.10 hod. - start of the Olympic Hopes race – youth girls 1 000 m

17.15 hod. - start of the Olympic Hopes race – youth boys 1 000 m

17.25 hod. - announcement of the winners – Olympic Hopes

17.30 hod. - introduction of the top runners for the 10 000 m run

17.45 hod. - 10 000 m – start of ZATOPEK’S GOLDEN 10K

19.00 hod. - announcement of the winners – Zatopek’s Golden 10K Screen projection of the 1952 summer Olympics in Helsinki Dana Zátopková autograph signing

TIME SCHEDULE for July 24th:

15.30 hod. - collection of numbers

17.00 hod. - start of the Olympic Hopes race – pupils girls 1 500 m

17.05 hod. - start of the Olympic Hopes race – pupils boys 1 500 m

17.10 hod. - start of the Olympic Hopes race – youth girls 1 500 m

17.15 hod. - start of the Olympic Hopes race – youth boys 1 500 m

17.25 hod. - announcement of the winners - Olympic hopes

17.30 hod. - introduction of the top runners for the 5 000 m run

17.50 hod. - 5 000 m – start of ZATOPEK’S GOLDEN 5K

19.00 hod. - announcement of the winners – Zatopek’s Golden 5K Screen projection of the 1952 summer Olympics in Helsinki Dana Zátopková autograph signing

Prizes:

  • Financial and material prizes will be announced closer to the day of the event.
  • All runners will receive a commemorative medal.

Organisation team:

  • Manager - Ing. Vlastimil Šroubek
  • General Judge- Karel Mácha